Davis Cup: 18 teams will compete in the Finals in search of the title

The Serbian Novak Djokovic, the Spanish Pablo Carreño, the Russian Daniil Medvedev, the Czech Jiri Vesely and Marin Cilic will be the main protagonists in the Davis Cup Finals from November 25 to December 5 in Madrid, Innsbruck and Turin.

There will be 18 leading teams that have been divided into six groups and that were established as follows:

GROUP A

Spain

Pablo Carreño, Carlos Alcaraz, Feliciano López, Marcel Granollers and Albert Ramos

Captain: Sergi Bruguera.

Russia

Daniil Medvedev, Andrey Rublev, Aslan Karatsev, Karen Khachanov and Evgeny Donskoy

Captain: Shamil Tarpischev.

Ecuador

Emilio Gómez, Roberto Quiroz, Diego Hidalgo, Gonzalo Escobar and Antonio Cayetano March.

Captain: Raul Viver

B GROUP

Canada

Vasek Pospisil, Brayden Schnur and Peter Polansky, Brayden Schnur, Steven Diez

Captain: Frank Dancevic

Kazakhstan

Alexander Bublik, Mikhail Kukushkin, Dmitry Popko, Aleksandr Nedovyesov, and Andrey Golubev.

Captain: Yuriy schukin

Sweden

Mikael Ymer, Ellas Ymer, Jonathan Mridha and Andre Goransson

Captain : Robin soderling

GROUP C

France

Arthur Rinderknech, Richard Gasquet, Pierre Hugues Herbert, Nicolas Mahut and Adrian Mannarino

Captain: Sebastien Grosjean

Britain

Cameron Norrie, Daniel Evans, Joe Salisbury, Neal Skupski and Tom Broady

Captain: Leon Smith.

Czech Republic

Jiri Vesely, Tomas Machac, Zdenek Kolar, Jirl Lehecka and Lukas Rosol

Captain: Jaroslav Navratil

GROUP D

Croatia

Marin Cilic, Borna Coric, Borna Gojo, Nikola Mektic and Mate Pavic

Captain: Vedran Martic

Australia

Alex de Miñaur, John Millman, Alex Bolt, Alexel Popyrin and John Peers

Captain: Lleyton Hewitt

Hungary

Marton Fucsovics, Attlla Balazs, Zsombor Piros, Fablan Marozsan and Mate Valkusz

Captain: Gavor koves

GROUP E

USA

Relly Opelka, John Isner, Francis Diafoe, Jack Sock and Rajeem Ram

Captain: Mardy Fish

Italy

Jannik Sinner, Lorenzo Sonego, Fabio Fognini, Lorenzo Musetti and Simone Boelli

Captain: Filippo Volandri

Colombia

Daniel Elahl Galán, Nicolás Mejía, Juan Sebastián Cabal and Robert Farah

Captain: Alexander Falla

GROUP F

Serbia

Novak Djokovic, Filip Krajinovic, Dusan Lajovic, Nikola Cacic and Miomir Kecmanovic

Captain: Victor troicki

Germany

Jan Lennard Struff, Dominik Koepfer, Peter Gojowczyk, Kevin Krawietz and Tim Puetz

Captain: Michael Kohlmann

Austria

Dennis Novak, Jurij Rodionov, Gerald Melzer, Oliver Marach and Philipp Oswald

Captain: Stefan Koubek.

Source-elpopular.pe